Out now

Fish Fillets 2

Developed by Altar Games · Published by Bohemia Interactive

CasualIndie
StatusOut now ReleaseNov 5, 2010 Price$0.99 Steam reviews112

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player
Price$0.99
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Steam reviews112
Languages2

Overview

A casual, indie game by Altar Games, published by Bohemia Interactive — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “In this underwater puzzle game you control fish secret agents Max Flounder and Tina Guppy. Seemingly a common case turns into a tough fight with a mysterious enemy and the strings appear to lead pretty high. Fortunately, you are not alone.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsMostly Positive — 78% positive of 288
Owners (est.)50000 – 100000
Player-voted tags:IndieCasualPuzzleDifficultFunnySingleplayerSokoban

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Fish Fillets 2.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsNo

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Pentium® IV - 2GHz
  • Memory: 512 MB RAM
  • Graphics: nVidia® GeForce™4 - 256 MB
  • DirectX®: DirectX®: 9.0c
  • Hard Drive: 650 MB free space

Supported languages (2)

EnglishCzech

Fish Fillets 2 FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Fish Fillets 2?

Steam classifies Fish Fillets 2 as a Casual, Indie game, developed by Altar Games. In this underwater puzzle game you control fish secret agents Max Flounder and Tina Guppy. Seemingly a common case turns into a tough fight with a mysterious enemy and the strings appear to lead pretty high. Fortunately, you are not alone.

How much does Fish Fillets 2 cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Fish Fillets 2 at $0.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Fish Fillets 2 single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Fish Fillets 2: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Fish Fillets 2 on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Fish Fillets 2 for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Fish Fillets 2 out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Nov 5, 2010.

What platforms is Fish Fillets 2 on?

Fish Fillets 2 is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Fish Fillets 2 single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Fish Fillets 2 cost?

Steam lists it at $0.99.

Who made Fish Fillets 2?

Fish Fillets 2 is developed by Altar Games and published by Bohemia Interactive.

Where to get Fish Fillets 2

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Bohemia Interactive.