Out now

Drive 21

Developed by Quadfix Games · Published by Quadfix Games

IndieSimulation
StatusOut now ReleaseDec 20, 2022 Price$7.49 Steam reviews469

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player
Price$7.49
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Steam reviews469
Languages2

Overview

An indie, simulation game by Quadfix Games, published by Quadfix Games — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “DRİVE 21 is a simulation game. By earning money with job opportunities, by making logistics and taxi driver, by buying and modifying your own vehicle with the money you earn, you can make your own vehicle and you can travel with your own vehicle with open world driving experience.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsMixed — 54% positive of 514
Owners (est.)50000 – 100000
Player-voted tags:SimulationOpen WorldAutomobile SimImmersive SimMultiplayer3DDrivingRealistic3D VisionFirst-PersonColorfulIndie

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Drive 21.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsNo

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows (64-bit)
  • Processor: İntel Core i5 3.0 GHz
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Nvidia Geforce GTX 1050ti 4 GB
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 10 GB available space

Recommended

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows (64-bit)
  • Processor: İntel Core i7 3.5 GHz
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Nvidia Geforce GTX 1660ti 6 GB
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 10 GB available space

Supported languages (2)

EnglishTurkish

Drive 21 FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Drive 21?

Steam classifies Drive 21 as a Indie, Simulation game, developed by Quadfix Games. DRİVE 21 is a simulation game. By earning money with job opportunities, by making logistics and taxi driver, by buying and modifying your own vehicle with the money you earn, you can make your own vehicle and you can travel with your own vehicle with open world driving experience.

How much does Drive 21 cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Drive 21 at $7.49. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Drive 21 single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Drive 21: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Drive 21 on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Drive 21 for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Drive 21 out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Dec 20, 2022.

What platforms is Drive 21 on?

Drive 21 is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Drive 21 single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Drive 21 cost?

Steam lists it at $7.49.

Who made Drive 21?

Drive 21 is developed by Quadfix Games and published by Quadfix Games.

Where to get Drive 21

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Quadfix Games.