Out now

Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition

Developed by Koalabs · Published by Microids

Adventure
StatusOut now ReleaseMay 29, 2014 Price$1.59

At a glance

PlatformsWindows, macOS
ModesSingle-player
Price$1.59
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Languages5

Overview

An adventure game by Koalabs, published by Microids — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “A cargo ship carrying a valuable collection of artwork for the Metropolitan Museum of Art sinks. A few months later, one of the paintings resurfaces in Hungary. Will you be able to solve the mystery of the Dragon?” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsMixed — 61% positive of 157
Owners (est.)20000 – 50000
Peak players1
Player-voted tags:AdventurePoint & ClickPuzzleVampireFirst-PersonFemale Protagonist

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsNo

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS *: Windows XP,Vista,7,8
  • Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo 2Ghz
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 3D Graphic Card - 512 Mb
  • DirectX: Version 9.0c
  • Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended

  • OS *: Windows XP,Vista,7,8
  • Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo 3Ghz
  • Memory: 3 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 3D Graphic Card - 1 Gb
  • DirectX: Version 9.0c
  • Storage: 2 GB available space

Supported languages (5)

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - Spain

Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition?

Steam classifies Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition as a Adventure game, developed by Koalabs. A cargo ship carrying a valuable collection of artwork for the Metropolitan Museum of Art sinks. A few months later, one of the paintings resurfaces in Hungary. Will you be able to solve the mystery of the Dragon?

How much does Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition at $1.59. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition for Windows, macOS. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of May 29, 2014.

What platforms is Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition on?

Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition is listed for Windows, macOS on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition cost?

Steam lists it at $1.59.

Who made Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition?

Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition is developed by Koalabs and published by Microids.

Where to get Dracula 4 and 5 - Special Steam Edition

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Microids.