Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair
Developed by Cateia Games · Published by Cateia Games
At a glance
Overview
An adventure, indie game by Cateia Games, published by Cateia Games — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Dark shadows are rising once again! Spirits are restless! For he has awaken! Return to Dragon Mountains with Mina and her spirited companion Malik and defeat the evil spirit in this compelling hidden-object adventure where fantasy, folklore, and mystery intertwine.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | Yes |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows: Xp, Vista, 7, 8, 10, 11
- Processor: 2 GHz
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- DirectX: Version 9.0c
- Storage: 2 GB available space
Supported languages (15)
Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair?
Steam classifies Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair as a Adventure, Indie game, developed by Cateia Games. Dark shadows are rising once again! Spirits are restless! For he has awaken! Return to Dragon Mountains with Mina and her spirited companion Malik and defeat the evil spirit in this compelling hidden-object adventure where fantasy, folklore, and mystery intertwine.
How much does Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair at $5.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair for Windows, macOS, Linux. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Mar 13, 2014.
What platforms is Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair on?
Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair is listed for Windows, macOS, Linux on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair cost?
Steam lists it at $5.99.
Does Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 12 achievements for Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair.
Who made Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair?
Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair is developed by Cateia Games and published by Cateia Games.
Where to get Curse of Dragon Mountains 2: The Lair
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Cateia Games.