Out now

Chevalier Historie

Developed by PICOPICOSOFT · Published by Kagura Games

IndieRPG
StatusOut now ReleaseFeb 25, 2022 Price$11.99 Steam reviews387

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player
Price$11.99
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Steam reviews387
Languages3
DLC1

Overview

An indie, rpg game by PICOPICOSOFT, published by Kagura Games — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “The fate of a captured princess lies in the hands of a single woman. Using the power of the spirits and a variety of items, the female knight Jeanne must explore the kingdom that's been thrown into chaos to save Princess Lily in this classic-style action RPG.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsVery Positive — 85% positive of 389
Owners (est.)50000 – 100000
Peak players1
Player-voted tags:RPGIndieSexual ContentAdventureAnimeSingleplayerHentaiFemale ProtagonistNudityMatureJRPGMemes

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Chevalier Historie.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesYes
Steam AchievementsNo

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS *: Windows® 7/8/8.1/10
  • Processor: Intel Core2 Duo or better
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: DirectX 9/OpenGL 4.1 capable GPU
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 2 GB available space
  • Additional Notes: 1280x768 or better Display. Lag may occur from loading menus or maps. Turn off other programs before running the game.

Recommended

  • OS *: Windows® 7/8/8.1/10
  • Processor: 2+ GHz Processor
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: OpenGL ES 2.0 hardware driver support required for WebGL acceleration. (AMD Catalyst 10.9, nVidia 358.50)
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 4 GB available space
  • Additional Notes: 1280x768 or better Display. Lag may occur from loading menus or maps. Turn off other programs before running the game.

Supported languages (3)

EnglishJapaneseSimplified Chinese

Chevalier Historie FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Chevalier Historie?

Steam classifies Chevalier Historie as a Indie, RPG game, developed by PICOPICOSOFT. The fate of a captured princess lies in the hands of a single woman. Using the power of the spirits and a variety of items, the female knight Jeanne must explore the kingdom that's been thrown into chaos to save Princess Lily in this classic-style action RPG.

How much does Chevalier Historie cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Chevalier Historie at $11.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Chevalier Historie single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Chevalier Historie: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Chevalier Historie on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Chevalier Historie for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Chevalier Historie out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Feb 25, 2022.

What platforms is Chevalier Historie on?

Chevalier Historie is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Chevalier Historie single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Chevalier Historie cost?

Steam lists it at $11.99.

Who made Chevalier Historie?

Chevalier Historie is developed by PICOPICOSOFT and published by Kagura Games.

Where to get Chevalier Historie

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Kagura Games.