Out now

铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective

Developed by 橙光游戏 · Published by 橙光游戏

AdventureCasualIndieRPGStrategy
StatusOut now ReleaseOct 24, 2023 Price$5.99

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player
Price$5.99
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Languages1
Achievements9

Overview

An adventure, casual, indie game by 橙光游戏, published by 橙光游戏 — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “The plot is based on a main case linked to several unit cases. Fiona's a psychic. She spent over a decade hiding her identity. Living the daily life of a student and as a detective looking for the truth with pets.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Owners (est.)20000 – 50000
Player-voted tags:CasualAdventureStrategyRPGInteractive FictionAction RPGWord GameStrategy RPGVisual NovelRealisticComic BookPsychological

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS *: windowsXP,Vista,7,8,10
  • Processor: 1Ghz or faster processor
  • Memory: 10 MB RAM
  • Storage: 50 MB available space

Recommended

  • OS *: windowsXP,Vista,7,8,10
  • Processor: 2Ghz or faster processor
  • Memory: 20 MB RAM
  • Storage: 50 MB available space

Supported languages (1)

Simplified Chinese

铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective?

Steam classifies 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective as a Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG, Strategy game, developed by 橙光游戏. The plot is based on a main case linked to several unit cases. Fiona's a psychic. She spent over a decade hiding her identity. Living the daily life of a student and as a detective looking for the truth with pets.

How much does 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective at $5.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Oct 24, 2023.

What platforms is 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective on?

铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective cost?

Steam lists it at $5.99.

Does 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 9 achievements for 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective.

Who made 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective?

铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective is developed by 橙光游戏 and published by 橙光游戏.

Where to get 铲屎官兼侦探-Cat Detective

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, 橙光游戏.