Casino Slot Machines
Developed by Boogygames Studios · Published by Boogygames Studios
At a glance
Overview
An adventure, casual, indie game by Boogygames Studios, published by Boogygames Studios — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Play the best casino slots offline and experience the real thrill of Slot Machines! Casino Slot Machines offers big wins. Classic and modern slot games seen before only on real casino slot machines in the best casinos, which you can play offline right now!” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Casino Slot Machines.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | No |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8, 10
- Processor: Pentium 4 or higher, 2GHz
- Memory: 1 GB RAM
- Graphics: 128MB or higher
- Storage: 340 MB available space
Supported languages (1)
Casino Slot Machines FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Casino Slot Machines?
Steam classifies Casino Slot Machines as a Adventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation, Sports game, developed by Boogygames Studios. Play the best casino slots offline and experience the real thrill of Slot Machines! Casino Slot Machines offers big wins. Classic and modern slot games seen before only on real casino slot machines in the best casinos, which you can play offline right now!
How much does Casino Slot Machines cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Casino Slot Machines at $0.69. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Casino Slot Machines single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Casino Slot Machines: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Casino Slot Machines on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Casino Slot Machines for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Casino Slot Machines out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Dec 26, 2017.
What platforms is Casino Slot Machines on?
Casino Slot Machines is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Casino Slot Machines single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Casino Slot Machines cost?
Steam lists it at $0.69.
Who made Casino Slot Machines?
Casino Slot Machines is developed by Boogygames Studios and published by Boogygames Studios.
Where to get Casino Slot Machines
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Boogygames Studios.