Out now

Bravery and Greed

Developed by Rekka Games · Published by Team17

ActionAdventureIndie
StatusOut now ReleaseNov 15, 2022 Price$3.99 Steam reviews617

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, LAN PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Shared/Split Screen
Price$3.99
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Steam reviews617
Languages12
Achievements50
DLC1

Overview

An action, adventure, indie game by Rekka Games, published by Team17 — single-player, multi-player, pvp, online pvp.

Steam’s own one-line description: “Bravery and Greed is a beat 'em up, roguelite, dungeon brawler for up to four players. Choose from four classic fantasy classes, engage in a deep robust combat system, and play a variety of co-operative and competitive game modes with friends via local, online or both. Get rich, or die trying!” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsMostly Positive — 77% positive of 881
Owners (est.)100000 – 200000
Peak players5
Player-voted tags:MultiplayerRogue-liteHack and SlashBeat 'em upAction RoguelikeActionRogue-likePerma DeathRPGAction RPGDungeon CrawlerPixel Graphics

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Bravery and Greed.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerYes
Co-opYes
Online co-opYes
PvPYes
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportYes
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesYes
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-650 or AMD Phenom II X4 965
  • Memory: 6 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT, 512 MB or AMD Radeon HD 6570, 1 GB
  • Storage: 550 MB available space
  • Additional Notes: Low 720p @ 30 FPS. 4 players gameplay.

Recommended

  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-3470 or AMD FX-6300
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760, 2 GB or AMD Radeon R9 270x, 2 GB
  • Storage: 550 MB available space
  • Additional Notes: High 1080p @ 60 FPS. 4 Players gameplay.

Supported languages (12)

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainJapaneseKoreanPolishPortuguese - BrazilRussianSimplified ChineseTraditional Chinese

Bravery and Greed FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Bravery and Greed?

Steam classifies Bravery and Greed as a Action, Adventure, Indie game, developed by Rekka Games. Bravery and Greed is a beat 'em up, roguelite, dungeon brawler for up to four players. Choose from four classic fantasy classes, engage in a deep robust combat system, and play a variety of co-operative and competitive game modes with friends via local, online or both. Get rich, or die trying!

How much does Bravery and Greed cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Bravery and Greed at $3.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Bravery and Greed single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Bravery and Greed: Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, LAN PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Shared/Split Screen. It supports both solo and multiplayer.

Is Bravery and Greed on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Bravery and Greed for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Bravery and Greed out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Nov 15, 2022.

What platforms is Bravery and Greed on?

Bravery and Greed is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Bravery and Greed single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, LAN PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, LAN Co-op, Shared/Split Screen.

How much does Bravery and Greed cost?

Steam lists it at $3.99.

Does Bravery and Greed have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 50 achievements for Bravery and Greed.

Who made Bravery and Greed?

Bravery and Greed is developed by Rekka Games and published by Team17.

Where to get Bravery and Greed

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Team17.