Black Jack Story
Developed by Angry games, Total · Published by Total
At a glance
Overview
An adventure, casual, indie game by Angry games, Total, published by Total — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “In the game, you act as a participant in a large card tournament "Golden Skull", held among the best players from all over the world.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Black Jack Story.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows Vista/Win 7/Win 8/Win 10
- Processor: 1.2 GHz
- Memory: 1024 MB RAM
- Graphics: Intel HD Graphics
- Storage: 900 MB available space
- Sound Card: any
Recommended
- OS *: Windows Vista/Win 7/Win 8/Win 10
- Processor: 2.4 GHz
- Memory: 2048 MB RAM
- Graphics: Better then Intel HD Graphics
- Storage: 1200 MB available space
- Sound Card: any
Supported languages (2)
Black Jack Story FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Black Jack Story?
Steam classifies Black Jack Story as a Adventure, Casual, Indie game, developed by Angry games, Total. In the game, you act as a participant in a large card tournament "Golden Skull", held among the best players from all over the world.
How much does Black Jack Story cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Black Jack Story at $0.49. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Black Jack Story single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Black Jack Story: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Black Jack Story on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Black Jack Story for Windows, macOS, Linux. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Black Jack Story out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Apr 25, 2018.
What platforms is Black Jack Story on?
Black Jack Story is listed for Windows, macOS, Linux on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Black Jack Story single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Black Jack Story cost?
Steam lists it at $0.49.
Does Black Jack Story have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 48 achievements for Black Jack Story.
Who made Black Jack Story?
Black Jack Story is developed by Angry games, Total and published by Total.
Where to get Black Jack Story
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Total.