Out now

Bionic Momentum

Developed by Magnumizer Game Studio · Published by Magnumizer Game Studio

ActionAdventureCasualIndie
StatusOut now ReleaseJul 17, 2023 Price$4.99

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player
Price$4.99
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Languages1

Overview

An action, adventure, casual game by Magnumizer Game Studio, published by Magnumizer Game Studio — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “A hardcore old school 2D physics-based sci-fi action puzzle platformer, with an emphasis on retaining speed and momentum” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Owners (est.)50000 – 100000
Player-voted tags:2D PlatformerActionPrecision PlatformerPuzzle-PlatformerPhysicsOld SchoolSingleplayerLinearChoices MatterMultiple EndingsControllerCartoony

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Bionic Momentum.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportYes
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsNo

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS: Microsoft® Windows® 10 / 11
  • Processor: 2.4GHz or faster
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GeForce GTX 770
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 800 MB available space
  • Additional Notes: Ultra-wide support. Microsoft Xbox 360 Controller support

Supported languages (1)

English

Bionic Momentum FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Bionic Momentum?

Steam classifies Bionic Momentum as a Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie game, developed by Magnumizer Game Studio. A hardcore old school 2D physics-based sci-fi action puzzle platformer, with an emphasis on retaining speed and momentum

How much does Bionic Momentum cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Bionic Momentum at $4.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Bionic Momentum single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Bionic Momentum: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Bionic Momentum on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Bionic Momentum for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Bionic Momentum out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Jul 17, 2023.

What platforms is Bionic Momentum on?

Bionic Momentum is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Bionic Momentum single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Bionic Momentum cost?

Steam lists it at $4.99.

Who made Bionic Momentum?

Bionic Momentum is developed by Magnumizer Game Studio and published by Magnumizer Game Studio.

Where to get Bionic Momentum

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Magnumizer Game Studio.