Out now

Balls Mania!

Developed by ZaxtorGameS · Published by ZaxtorGameS

ActionCasualIndie
StatusOut now ReleaseJun 16, 2023 Price$1.99

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player
Price$1.99
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Languages1
Achievements12

Overview

An action, casual, indie game by ZaxtorGameS, published by ZaxtorGameS — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “"Balls Mania!" is a truly unique game where the object is to get as many "blue balls" as you can without getting your own balls smashed! In "Balls Mania!" the more blue balls you have and the more "ball goop" you spill, the higher your score is likely to be!” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Owners (est.)20000 – 50000
Player-voted tags:ActionArcadeBullet Hell2DPixel GraphicsOld SchoolIndieRetroSingleplayerCasual

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Balls Mania!.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS *: Windows 7 or Higher
  • Processor: 1 Ghz CPU
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 128 MB graphics card minimum
  • DirectX: Version 10
  • Storage: 100 MB available space

Recommended

  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel i5 or equivalent
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Nvidia GT 650 or AMD HD 6870 or above
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 100 MB available space

Supported languages (1)

English

Balls Mania! FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Balls Mania!?

Steam classifies Balls Mania! as a Action, Casual, Indie game, developed by ZaxtorGameS. "Balls Mania!" is a truly unique game where the object is to get as many "blue balls" as you can without getting your own balls smashed! In "Balls Mania!" the more blue balls you have and the more "ball goop" you spill, the higher your score is likely to be!

How much does Balls Mania! cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Balls Mania! at $1.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Balls Mania! single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Balls Mania!: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Balls Mania! on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Balls Mania! for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Balls Mania! out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Jun 16, 2023.

What platforms is Balls Mania! on?

Balls Mania! is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Balls Mania! single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Balls Mania! cost?

Steam lists it at $1.99.

Does Balls Mania! have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 12 achievements for Balls Mania!.

Who made Balls Mania!?

Balls Mania! is developed by ZaxtorGameS and published by ZaxtorGameS.

Where to get Balls Mania!

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, ZaxtorGameS.