Anon's Neko Waifus
Developed by Lil Hentai Games · Published by Lil Hentai Games
At a glance
Overview
A casual, rpg game by Lil Hentai Games, published by Lil Hentai Games — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Discover an enchanting world where cute neko girls await to steal your heart. Immerse yourself in a tale of romance and emotions. It's the perfect getaway for a good time.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Anon's Neko Waifus.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | Yes |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 7
- Processor: 2 Ghz Dual Core
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: Graphics card supporting DirectX 10.0
- DirectX: Version 10
- Storage: 2 GB available space
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 11
Supported languages (11)
Anon's Neko Waifus FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Anon's Neko Waifus?
Steam classifies Anon's Neko Waifus as a Casual, RPG game, developed by Lil Hentai Games. Discover an enchanting world where cute neko girls await to steal your heart. Immerse yourself in a tale of romance and emotions. It's the perfect getaway for a good time.
How much does Anon's Neko Waifus cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Anon's Neko Waifus at $0.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Anon's Neko Waifus single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Anon's Neko Waifus: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Anon's Neko Waifus on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Anon's Neko Waifus for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Anon's Neko Waifus out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Dec 8, 2023.
What platforms is Anon's Neko Waifus on?
Anon's Neko Waifus is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Anon's Neko Waifus single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Anon's Neko Waifus cost?
Steam lists it at $0.99.
Does Anon's Neko Waifus have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 22 achievements for Anon's Neko Waifus.
Who made Anon's Neko Waifus?
Anon's Neko Waifus is developed by Lil Hentai Games and published by Lil Hentai Games.
Where to get Anon's Neko Waifus
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Lil Hentai Games.