Out now

Aircraft Sketch Shooter

Developed by Stusse Games · Published by Stusse Games

ActionCasualIndie
StatusOut now ReleaseJan 11, 2021 Price$2.99

At a glance

PlatformsWindows, Linux
ModesSingle-player
Price$2.99
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Languages9
Achievements31

Overview

An action, casual, indie game by Stusse Games, published by Stusse Games — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “Choose One of 4 Aircrafts and start to fight against Unique Boss Enemies.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsPositive — 92% positive of 12
Owners (est.)20000 – 50000
Player-voted tags:FlightBullet HellShoot 'Em UpActionTwin Stick ShooterShooterArcade2DTop-DownBullet TimeHand-drawnIndie

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Aircraft Sketch Shooter.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportYes
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS *: Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10
  • Processor: Intel Core2 Duo E7300 (2 * 2660) or equivalent
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: nVidia GT 620 or equivalent
  • Storage: 700 MB available space

Recommended

  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core2 Duo E7300 (2 * 2660) or equivalent
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: nVidia GT 640 or equivalent
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 700 MB available space

Supported languages (9)

EnglishGermanSpanish - SpainPortuguese - BrazilSimplified ChineseJapanesePortuguese - PortugalRussianSpanish - Latin America

Aircraft Sketch Shooter FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Aircraft Sketch Shooter?

Steam classifies Aircraft Sketch Shooter as a Action, Casual, Indie game, developed by Stusse Games. Choose One of 4 Aircrafts and start to fight against Unique Boss Enemies.

How much does Aircraft Sketch Shooter cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Aircraft Sketch Shooter at $2.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Aircraft Sketch Shooter single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Aircraft Sketch Shooter: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Aircraft Sketch Shooter on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Aircraft Sketch Shooter for Windows, Linux. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Aircraft Sketch Shooter out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Jan 11, 2021.

What platforms is Aircraft Sketch Shooter on?

Aircraft Sketch Shooter is listed for Windows, Linux on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Aircraft Sketch Shooter single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Aircraft Sketch Shooter cost?

Steam lists it at $2.99.

Does Aircraft Sketch Shooter have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 31 achievements for Aircraft Sketch Shooter.

Who made Aircraft Sketch Shooter?

Aircraft Sketch Shooter is developed by Stusse Games and published by Stusse Games.

Where to get Aircraft Sketch Shooter

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Stusse Games.